You are here: Home > Contact Us > Staff List

Staff list

To contact any of the members of staff below via email please use firstname.lastname@ciltuk.org.uk, unless otherwise indicated.

 

 
 

 
 
 
 

Chief Executive

Kevin Richardson FCILT – Chief Executive
Tel - 01536 740109

Professional Development - Qualifications, Education & Training - 01536 740166

Shane Walton – Head of Professional Development

Tel - 01536 740155

Dorothea Carvalho – Professional Development Project Director
Tel - 020 7348 1975

Fiona Palmer – Account Executive
Tel - 01536 740161

Judith Bentley - Professional Development Co-ordinator (Activity)
Tel - 01536 740158

Emma Campbell – Professional Development Administrator
Tel - 01536 740126

Elizabeth Stribley - Professional Development Admin Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740171

Tasha Blades - Administration Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740110

Larisa Puk - Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740106

John Lawrence - Road Transport Training Team Leader
Tel - 07867 353963

Dave James - Road Transport Training Manager
Tel - 07894 620656

Awarding Organisation - 01536 740170

Neil Villiers MBE CMILT – Head of Awarding Organisation
Tel - 01536 740165

Karianne Keatings - Team Leader
Tel - 01536 740114

Carly Dent - Senior Registration and Assessment Co coordinator
Tel - 01536 740164

Lauren Elliott - Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740146

Claudette Davidson – Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740131

Stacie Smith - Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740175

Gemma Cook – Compliance Officer
Tel - 01536 740170

Daena King - Awarding Organisation Apprentice
Tel - 01536 740156

Business Development - 01536 740168

Daryl Chesney – Business Development Manager
Tel - 01536 740118

Tracey Young – Corporate Account Executive
Tel - 01536 740136

Graham Sheen - Business Services Administrator (Benchmarking)
Tel - 01536 740123

Chris Ruane – Public Authority Development Officer
Tel - 01536 740128 

Julian Brooks - Apprentice
Tel - 01536 740134

Advertising - 01536 740153

Nicky Peacock – Sales Manager 
Tel - 01536 740153 

Events - 01536 740148

Janet Eady – Head of Membership, Events & Regions
Tel - 01536 740115

Regions & Groups/Professional Sectors - 01536 740148

Ana Walker - Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740140

Stephanie Latta - Regional Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740116

Lynn Mentiply - Regions and Forums Manager
Tel - 01536 740139

Emily Cameron - Regions & Forums Apprentice
Tel - 01536 740174

Membership Services - 01536 740104

Ashleigh Smith - Membership Team Leader
Tel - 01536 740107

Claire Occleshaw – Membership Services Manager
Tel - 01536 740130

Julie Dunn - Membership Services Assistant
Tel - 01536 740141

Anni Davie – Membership Services Assistant 
Tel - 01536 740135 

Olga Paazlow - Membership Services Assistant
Tel - 01536 740132

IT -  01536 740169

Zane Cole – Head of IT & Communications
Tel - 01536 740142

Ashley Nicholas – IT Support Engineer 

Tel - 01536 740122 

James Walding - Apprentice Web Support Assistant

Tel - 01536 740129

John-Paul Jenkins - CRM Administrator

Tel - 01536 740143

Marketing & Communications

Richard Atkinson CBE FCILT - Director of Marketing & Communication

Tel - 01536 740157 

Anthony Kendrick - Editor & PR Manager 
Tel - 01536 740117 

Max Hodge - Editorial Assistant
Tel - 01536 740159

Jessica Kennedy – Electronic Communications Assistant 

Tel - 01536 740120

Josie Murrie – Apprentice Web & Digital Communications Assistant
Tel - 01536 740127

Nenyasha Mukumbuzi - Marketing Coordinator
Tel - 01536 740160

Nicky Peacock – Advertising Sales Manager 
Tel - 01536 740153 

Hazel Cook - Marketing and Web Manager
Tel - 01536 740157

Allison Glandfield – Events Manager
Tel - 01536 740125

Zoe Buss - Events Coordinator

Tel - 01536 740151

Policy

Daniel Parker-Klein - Head of Policy
Tel - 020 7348 1981

The Knowledge Centre - 01536 740167

Peter Huggins – Knowledge Centre Manager
Tel - 01536 740112

Erin Meehan - Knowledge Centre Team Leader
Tel - 01536 740144

Jean Miller - Knowledge Centre Co-ordinator
Tel - 01536 740113

Finance - 01536 740172

Andrew Weatherill - Director of Finance & Company Secretary

Tel - 01536 740147

Carole Stephenson - Group Financial Accountant
Tel - 01536 740138

Angela Burton – PA/Office Manager - Corby
Tel - 01536 740133

Danielle Lewis - Credit Controller
Tel - 01536 740137

Stephanie Toon - Management Accountant
Tel - 01536 740173

Marian Ward - Purchase Ledger and Finance Administrator
Tel - 01536 740119

Anna Mizerska - Management Accountant
Tel - 01536 740152

Regional Officers

Lynn Mentiply - Regional Officer & Team Leader Eastern, East Midlands, Northern Home Counties

Don Hambleton - Regional Officer West Midlands

Douglas Norris - National Officer Scotland

Ian Tough - Regional Officer London and South East

Neil Caldwell - Regional Officer North West

Raymond Beard - National Officer Northern Ireland

Richard Barratt - Regional Officer North East

Peter Murnaghan - Regional Officer South West

Harald Hamley - Regional Officer Central Southern

Terry Lake -Regional Officer Cymru-Wales

PTRC - 020 7348 1970

Daniel Parker-Klein - Director PTRC
Tel - 020 7348 1981

Michelle Wood - Head of Technical Development
Tel - 020 7348 1972

Joanna Michael - Events Co-ordinator
Tel - 020 7348 1972

Brogan McPherson - Events and Course Manager 
Tel - 020 7348 1979


CILT UK


Registered Office:

Earlstrees Court, Earlstrees Road, Corby
Northants, NN17 4AX
Main Switchboard: 01536 740100

Company Registration Number: 2629347 
(A Company Limited by Guarantee)
Charity Registration Number: 1004963

© The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport